General Body Secretary

Minister Sherlyn Brown
 

 

 

General Body                                      
Chair - Suffragan Bishop Harold Rayford
(Faith, Hope and Love Worship Center)
 
Vice Chair - Suffragan Bishop Sylvester Clark
(House of Deliverance)
 
Executive Assistant - Minister Carla Bland
(Shiloh Temple International Ministries)
 
Secretary - Minister Sherlyn Brown
(Mt. Zion Assembly of the Apostolic Faith) 
 
Assistant Secretary - Vacant
 
Treasurer - Sister LaTonia Green
(Shiloh Temple International Ministries)
 
Assistant Treasurer - Minister Arnetta Phillips
(Shiloh Temple International Ministries)
 
 
Ministers Wives and Widows
Chair - First Lady Pastor Bettye Howell
(Shiloh Temple International Ministries)
 
Vice Chair - Vacant
 
Secretary - Sister Teriece Dukes
(Shiloh Temple International Ministries)
 
Treasurer - Lady Christina Foye
(Christ Temple Apostolic Church)
 
Advisor - Bishop Richard D. Howell, Jr.
(Shiloh Temple International Ministries)
 
 
Missionary and Christian Workers
Chair - Elderess Kimberly Jones
(Piercing Faith Church)
 
Vice Chair - Evangelist Marshette Foster
(Shiloh Temple International Ministries)
 
Secretary - Sister Patricia Pack
(Piercing Faith Church)
 
Assistant Secretary - Evangelist Adriele Williams
(Shiloh Temple International Ministries)
 
Advisor -  District Elder Joseph Worrells
(Potters House Apostolic Ministry)
 
Brotherhood
Chair - Minister Walter Ragland
(Madison Pentecostal Assembly)
 
Vice Chair - Minister Albert Green
(Christ Temple Apostolic Church) 
 
Secretary - Elder Earl Miller
(Grace Apostolic Church) 
 
Advisor - District Elder Joseph Worrells
(Potters House Apostolic Ministry)
 
 
 
Christian Education
Chair - Sister Sheila McNeal
(Madison Pentecostal Assembly)
 
Vice Chair - Minister Vernice Morgan
(Madison Pentecostal Assembly)
 
Secretary - Sister Henrietta White
(Madison Pentecostal Assembly) 
 
Advisor - District Elder Jeffery Smith
(Christ Temple Apostolic Church)
 
 
 
Pentecostal Young Peoples Union
Chair - Minister Prescott Jones
(Shiloh Temple International Ministries)
 
Vice Chair - Elder Kyle Jeter
(Grace Apostolic Church)
 
Secretary - Sister Natalie Meeks Johnson
(Grace Apostolic Church) 
 
Assistant Secretary - Sister Markesha Lang
(ACTS Family Worship Center)
 
Advisor - Pastor Tyrone Maxwell
(City of Reconciliation)
 
 
 
Global Missions
Director - Sister Ann Dillard
(Shiloh Temple International Ministries)

MWDDC 1201 West Broadway Ave Minneapolis, MN 55411                                                                                                                                               Website created by: Royalty Web Solutions,LLC